Inac organisation chart

BOARD

Head of INAC: Pascale BAYLE-GUILLEMAUD
Deputy Head of INAC: Armelle MESNARD
Business development: Pascal BESESTY
Human ressources and training: Frédérique GARCIN
Safety engineer: Laurent MIQUET
Training by research: Jérôme PLANÈS
Finances: Sylvain ROUDIL
Legal assistant (DRF/DCEPI): Carole SIGNORET
Patent (DRF/DCEPI):
Evaluation, reporting: Hélène ULMER-TUFFIGO
INAC secretary: Cécile BLANC

 

MEM Modelisation and Exploration of Materials
CEA_logo_transparent-sur-fond-blanc1.png LOGO_UGA_BLANC.png
Head: François RIEUTORD
Deputy Head: Thierry DEUTSCH
Secretary: Monique SABATE, Charles PICOT

LEMMA Advanced Electron Microscopy
Hanako OKUNO

L_SIM Atomistic Simulation
Thierry DEUTSCH

MDN Laboratory Magnetism and Neutron Diffraction
Stéphane RAYMOND
NRS Nanostructures and Synchrotron Radiation
François RIEUTORD
RM Magnetic Resonances
Michel BARDET
SGX X-Ray Laboratory
Stéphanie POUGET
 

PHELIQS Quantum Photonics, Electronics and Engineering
CEA_logo_transparent-sur-fond-blanc1.png LOGO_UGA_BLANC.png
Head: Jean-Michel GERARD
Deputy Head: Jean-Pascal BRISON
Secretary: Céline CONCHE, Marielle PERRIER

  SBT Low Temperatures
CEA_logo_transparent-sur-fond-blanc1.png LOGO_UGA_BLANC.png
Head: Lionel DUBAND
Deputy Head: Jean-Marc PONCET
Secretary: Zohra TERMACHE
GT Theory and Quantum Systems
Xavier WAINTAL
IMAPEC Instrumentation, Material and Correlated Electrons Physics
Jean-Pascal BRISON
LRTH Refrigeration and Thermohydraulics Laboratory
Christine HOA
LLRC Liquefaction, Refrigeration and Characterization Laboratory
Pascal ROUSSEL
LATEQS Laboratory of Quantum Electronic Transport and Superconductivity
Marc SANQUER
NPSC NanoPhysics and SemiConductors
Régis ANDRE
LCCS Cryocoolers and Space Cryogenics Laboratory
Jean-Marc DUVAL
LEA Electronics and Automatics Laboratory
Patrick BONNAY
SINAPS Silicon Nanoelectronics Photonics and Structures
Emmanuel HADJI
  LCF Cryogenics for Fusion Laboratory
François VIARGUES
L3C Cryogenic Studies Group
Eric ERCOLANI
 
SPINTEC Spintronics and Technology of Components UMR 8191
CEA_logo_transparent-sur-fond-blanc1.png LOGO_UGA_BLANC.png CNRS-filaire-MonoBlanc [Converti].png Grenoble INP
Head: Lucian PREJBEANU
Deputy Head: Olivier FRUCHART
Secretary: Catherine BROISIN, Rachel MAUDUIT
  SYMMES Molecular Systems and Nanomaterials for Energy and Health
CEA_logo_transparent-sur-fond-blanc1.png LOGO_UGA_BLANC.png CNRS-filaire-MonoBlanc [Converti].png
Head: Frédéric CHANDEZON
Deputy Head: Thierry DOUKI, Yoann ROUPIOZ
Secretary:Joëlle PAPARELLA, Charles PICOT
Concepts
Gilles GAUDIN - Laurent VILA
Devices
Bernard DIENY
CREAB Biochemistry Laboratory
Arnaud BUHOT
STEP Synthesis, Structure and Properties of Fonctional Materials
Peter REISS
Theory and Modeling
Mair CHSHIEV
  CIBEST Chemistry-Biology Interface for environment, health an toxicology
Pascale DELANGLE
CAMPE Design of molecular architectures and electronic processes
Lionel DUBOIS
 
INSTITUTE LABORATORIES TEAMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Retour en haut